Schedule 

Dec. 7                     @ Home - 5:30pm

                                w/ Lincoln Park, Dearborn High, Notre Dame Prep

                                JV Will wrestle on 3rd mat

 

Dec. 10                  @ Brooklyn Columbia Central - 9am

                                B-Team @ Ypsilanti 

 

Dec. 14                 @ Manchester - 5:30

 

Dec. 17                 Dave Melton Memorial Duals - 9:30am 

                                Lincoln Park, Trenton, Bedford,

UofD Jesuit, Ionia

                                JV Round Robin - Home 

 

Dec. 28                  B-Team Summit Duals

 

Dec. 30                 Goodrich TOC

                               

Jan. 4                     League Quad @ Grosse Ile - 5:30

                                 Huron v. Grosse Ile, Milan v. Airport

                                Huron v. Airport, Milan v. Grosse Ile

 

Jan. 6                     JV Monroe County @ Jefferson 4pm

 

Jan. 7                     Monroe County Sheriffs - 10am 

                                                               

Jan. 11                   League Quad @ SMCC - 5:30

                                Huron v. Milan, Jefferson v. SMCC

                                Huron v. SMCC, Jefferson v. Milan

 

Jan. 14                   Wayne Memorial Duals 9am

                                JV @ Bedford

                               

Jan. 18                   League Quad @ Riverview - 5:30

                                Flat Rock v. Milan, Huron v. Riverview

                                Flat Rock v. Huron, Milan v. Riverview

 

Jan. 21                  Bulldog Brawl @ Green HS, Ohio - 10am

                                B – Team Lincoln Park – Orange & Blue Classic

 

Jan. 25                   League Dual @ Home - 5;30

                                Jefferson v. Huron

 

Jan. 28                   Lincoln Park Duals - 9am 

                                B-Team - Michigan Collegiate - 9am 

                               

Feb. 4                     Huron League Tournament @ Airport

 


Feb.8                    Team District @ Huron

Feb. 11                   Individual District @ TBA             

 

Feb. 15                   Team Regional @ Huron

Feb. 18                   Individual Regional @ TBA

 

Feb. 24-25             Team State @ Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Mar. 2,3,4             Individual State @ The Palace of Auburn Hills

 

A-Team                 B-Team                 JV Team

                                                                                                        

*Denotes Varsity road trips                                                                                                        

Home matches in Bold

Print Here